The Bank publishes quarterly travel and hospitality expense reports for all members of the Bank's Governing Council:

Stephen S. Poloz, Governor

2018
1 July 2018 - 30 September 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2018 - 30 June 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2018 - 31 March 2018 Travel Hospitality
2017
1 October 2017 - 31 December 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 July 2017 - 30 September 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2017 - 30 June 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2017 - 31 March 2017 Travel Hospitality

Carolyn A. Wilkins, Senior Deputy Governor

2018
1 July 2018 - 30 September 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2018 - 30 June 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2018 - 31 March 2018 Travel Hospitality
2017
1 October 2017 - 31 December 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 July 2017 - 30 September 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2017 - 30 June 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2017 - 31 March 2017 Travel Hospitality

Timothy Lane, Deputy Governor

2018
1 July 2018 - 30 September 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2018 - 30 June 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2018 - 31 March 2018 Travel Hospitality
2017
1 October 2017 - 31 December 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 July 2017 - 30 September 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2017 - 30 June 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2017 - 31 March 2017 Travel Hospitality

Sylvain Leduc, Former Deputy Governor

2018
1 April 2018 - 30 June 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2018 - 31 March 2018 Travel Hospitality
2017
1 October 2017 - 30 December 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 July 2017 - 30 September 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2017 - 30 June 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2017 - 31 March 2017 Travel Hospitality

Lynn Patterson, Deputy Governor

2018
1 July 2018 - 30 September 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2018 - 30 June 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2018 - 31 March 2018 Travel Hospitality
2017
1 October 2017 - 31 December 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 July 2017 - 30 September 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2017 - 30 June 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2017 - 31 March 2017 Travel Hospitality

Lawrence Schembri, Deputy Governor

2018
1 July 2018 - 30 September 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2018 - 30 June 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2018 - 31 March 2018 Travel Hospitality
2017
1 October 2017 - 31 December 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 July 2017 - 30 September 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2017 - 30 June 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2017 - 31 March 2017 Travel Hospitality

Filipe Dinis, Chief Operating Officer

2018
1 July 2018 - 30 September 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2018 - 30 June 2018 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2018 - 31 March 2018 Travel Hospitality
2017
1 October 2017 - 31 December 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 July 2017 - 30 September 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 April 2017 - 30 June 2017 Travel Hospitality
1 January 2017 - 31 March 2017 Travel Hospitality